OMG SysML Model User (MU) OMG-OCSMP-MU100 Exam Questions

陈爱月 ⋅ at 2024-01-26 14:17:53 ⋅ Last Reply by 6659145363 at 2024-05-22 16:35:35 ⋅ 407 Reads

OMG-OCSMP-MU100, also known as OMG-Certified Systems Modeling Professional - Model User exam, is widely recognized as one of the most popular certification exams for SysML. At PassQuestion, we have recently introduced a comprehensive set of OMG SysML Model User (MU) OMG-OCSMP-MU100 Exam Questions that are designed to provide you with a solid understanding of the final exam format, allowing you to gain valuable experience before taking the actual exam. By utilizing our OMG SysML Model User (MU) OMG-OCSMP-MU100 Exam Questions, you will have ample opportunity to enhance your knowledge and skills, ensuring that you feel fully prepared and confident to successfully pass the final OMG-OCSMP-MU100 exam.

OMG-Certified Systems Modeling Professional - Model User
The SysML Model User (prerequisite to all SysML MB exams) certification exam tests an individual's ability to interpret and understand SysML models, covering fundamental concepts and elements of all 9 SysML diagram types plus an additional set of concepts that cut across diagram types. With a SysML Model User certification, an individual will be a productive member (e.g., engineer, software developer, hardware designer or test engineer) of a systems development team employing a MBSE approach using SysML.

Exam Information
Exam Number: OMG-OCSMP-MU100
Languages: English & Japanese
Passing Score: 62%
Duration: 90 mins in native English-speaking countries. 120 mins in all others
Fee: US$350 + taxes
Format: Multiple choice

Exam Outlines
MODELS OF SYSTEM STRUCTURE 36%
Interpreting System Structure on Block Diagrams (22%): Block definition and description, including definition vs. usage, valuetype (with units), block features including value properties, parts, references and operations. Block Definition Diagram description, purpose, and benefits, compartments, relationships between blocks including specialization and associations (including composite but not shared aggregation), multiplicities. Internal Block Diagram description, purpose, and benefits, enclosing block, flow ports and standard ports, connectors and item flows as well as representation of parts.

Interpreting Model Organization on Package Diagrams (7%): Package Diagram description, purpose, and benefits, aspects of packages including ownership of elements and defining a namespace, relationships including containment and dependency, and concepts of view and viewpoint.

Interpreting System Constraints on Block Definition Diagrams and Parametric Diagrams (7%): Interpreting constraint blocks on Block Definition Diagrams, Parametric Diagram description, purpose and benefits, constraint properties, parameters and expressions, connecting constraint properties and value properties with binding connectors

MODELS OF SYSTEM BEHAVIOR 30%
Interpreting Flow-Based Behavior on Activity Diagrams: (13%) Activity Diagram description, purpose, and benefits, I/O flow including object flow, parameters, parameter nodes and pins, control flow including control nodes, activity partitions (swimlanes) and actions including decomposition of activities using call behavior action, send signal action, as well as accept event action.

Interpreting Event-Based Behavior on State Machine Diagrams (10%): State Machine Diagram description, purpose, and benefits, states and regions including state, regions, initial state and final state, transitions including trigger by time and signal events, guard and action (i.e., effect), as well as behaviors including entry, exit and do.

Interpreting Message-Based Behavior on Sequence Diagrams (7%): Sequence Diagram description, purpose and benefits, lifelines, asynchronous and synchronous messages, and interaction references (to elements outside the diagram)

CROSS-CUTTING CONSTRUCTS 20%
Interpreting Allocations Across Multiple Diagram Types; Other Topics: Allocation description, purpose and usage, AllocatedFrom and AllocatedTo, representation including callouts, compartments, allocate activity partitions, and tables, special notations for comment, rationale, problem and constraint. Some concepts relating to diagrams: diagram frames, ports, parameters and anchors on diagram frames, diagram header and diagram description as well as stereotype.

MODELS OF REQUIREMENTS 14%
Interpreting Requirements on Requirement Diagrams (7%): The concept of "requirement", key relationships including derive, verify, satisfy, refine, trace, containment as well as the Requirement Diagram description, purpose and benefits

Interpreting System Functionality on Use Case Diagrams (7%): Use Case Diagram description, purpose and benefits, use case structure encompassing use case, actor and subject, as well as basic relationships including association, include, extend and generalization

View Online OMG SysML Model User (MU) OMG-OCSMP-MU100 Free Questions

  1. What is the purpose of a state-transition model in requirements engineering?
    A. To identify the actors involved in the system
    B. To describe the flow of events and interactions between actors and the system
    C. To capture the structure of the system's data
    D. To specify the behavior of the system as it responds to stimuli
    Answer: D

  2. How are allocations normally managed on SysML tools?
    A. With Machine state Diagrams
    B. With Allocation Matrices
    C. With N2 Diagrams
    D. With Allocation Diagrams
    Answer: B

  3. Which model of requirements is most suitable for specifying business processes?
    A. Activity models
    B. Use case models
    C. Object models
    D. State-transition models
    E. Data models
    Answer: A

  4. What is the difference between SysML and MBSE?
    A. MBSE captures the modelling information as part of a SysML approach
    B. SysML is the syntax of MBSE
    C. They are the same thing
    D. SysML captures the modelling information as part of an MBSE approach
    Answer: D

  5. Which model of system structure represents data in a tree-like structure with a single root, and parent-child relationships between nodes?
    A. Hierarchical model
    B. Network model
    C. Relational model
    D. Object-oriented model
    Answer: A

  6. What diagram would be most useful to communicate with the stakeholders?
    A. Communicate what to whom?
    B. Parametric
    C. Use Case
    D. Activity
    Answer: A

  7. According to the SE Handbook by INCOSE, what are valid "allocations"? (Choose two)
    A. Allocating activities to sequences
    B. Allocating physical to logical structures
    C. Allocating resources to structures
    D. Allocating behaviors to structures
    Answer: C, D

  8. Which model of system behavior is used to represent the behavior of a system as a series of states and the transitions between them?
    A. Activity model
    B. State-transition model
    C. Process model
    D. Flow model
    Answer: B

  9. When does MBSE shows its value?
    A. During the system lifecycle
    B. When stakeholders request clarifications
    C. When there is change
    D. At the beginning of the system lifecycle
    Answer: C

  10. Which of the following is a cross-cutting construct that is used to represent the ability to organize code into reusable units?
    A. Inheritance
    B. Polymorphism
    C. Encapsulation
    D. Modularity
    Answer: D

Total Reply Count: 2
  • 5616292139
    2024-03-07 15:17:08

    Discretion is vital when seeking escort services in Shastri Nagar. At Safe meetup, we respect your right to privacy and make it our top priority to ensure every detail of your experience remains completely confidential. Our high standards for security, privacy and trust allow you to connect freely with our Shastri Nagar Escorts Agency and explore your passions with no restraints or worries about discretion. Experience Shastri Nagar’s finest escorts in total seclusion and let your secret fantasies run wild. We keep your secrets safe.

  • 6659145363
    2024-05-22 16:35:35

    Thanks for providing a comprehensive fnaf overview of the OMG Certified Systems Modeler - Model User (OMG-OCSMP-MU100) exam.

No comments~~