VMware vSAN Specialist v2 5V0-22.23 Real Questions

陈爱月 ⋅ at 2023-09-01 11:25:50 ⋅ Last Reply by 5616206971 at 2024-06-06 12:14:13 ⋅ 917 Reads

If you're looking to excel in your 5V0-22.23 VMware vSAN Specialist v2 exam, then you'll want to be sure that you have all of the resources and support you need to succeed. And one of the best resources available to you is the latest VMware vSAN Specialist v2 5V0-22.23 Real Questions from PassQuestion. These Real Questions are specifically designed to help you prepare for your exam by providing you with a comprehensive overview of the types of questions you can expect to encounter, as well as valuable insights into the subject matter. By studying these VMware vSAN Specialist v2 5V0-22.23 Real Questions, you'll be able to identify any gaps in your knowledge or areas where you may need to focus more attention, allowing you to tailor your study plan accordingly. With their comprehensive coverage and up-to-date information, you'll be well on your way to exam success in no time!

5V0-22.23 Exam Overview - VMware vSAN Specialist v2
This exam tests candidate skills and abilities designing, implementing, and administering a VMware vSAN environment. The VMware vSAN Specialist v2 Exam (5V0-22.23), which leads to the VMware Certified Specialist – vSAN badge, is a 76-item exam with a passing score of 300 using a scaled method. Exam time is 125 minutes.

The minimally qualified candidate (MQC) must have earned a VCP/ VCAP/ VCIX / VCDX 2021 or newer. It is recommended the MQC have 6-12 months hands-on experience configuring, managing and designing vSphere and vSAN. The MQC is also experienced in deployment and administration of VMs using Storage Policy-Based Management and has basic knowledge of: storage, networking, hardware, security, and monitoring and troubleshooting. The MQC should possess the majority of the knowledge of the objectives shown in the exam sections in this guide.

Exam Details
Exam 5V0-22.23 : VMware vSAN Specialist v2
Associated Certification: VMware Certified Specialist - vSAN 2023
Language: English
Number of Questions: 76
Format: Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored
Duration: 125 Minutes
Passing Score: 300 (scaleD.
Pricing: $250

Exam Topics
Section 1 – Architecture and Technologies
Section 2 – Products and Solutions
Section 3 – Planning and Designing
Section 4 – Installing, Configuring, and Setup
Section 5 – Performance-tuning, Optimization, and Upgrades
Section 6 – Troubleshooting and Repairing
Section 7 – Administrative and Operational Tasks

View Online VMware vSAN Specialist v2 5V0-22.23 Free Questions

  1. When attempting to add a directly attached disk device to a host disk group, the intended disk does not show among the available devices in disk management. Which action should be taken?
    A. Create a 1GB metadata partition
    B. Format the existing partition
    C. Create a VMFS partition
    D. Delete all device partitions
    Answer: D

  2. A vSAN administrator is troubleshooting poor performance of vSAN cluster while vCenter is not available. The vSAN administrator decides to use a command line tool to monitor real-time vSAN IOPS, throughput, and other metrics on ESXi host.
    Which command line tool should be used?
    A. vimtop
    B. esxcli
    C. esxcfg
    D. vsantop
    Answer: D

  3. What are two purposes of a vSAN storage policy? (Choose two.)
    A. To determine vSAN encryption level
    B. To enable TRIM/UNMAP
    C. To define how the VM storage objects are provisioned
    D. To guarantee the required level of service
    E. To enable deduplication and compression
    Answer: C,D

  4. A vSAN administrator is using the vSAN ReadyNode Sizer to build a new environment. While entering the cluster configurations, a fellow colleagues inquire about the Operations Reserve option. What is the purpose of using this option?
    A. Configures space for external operations
    B. Provides space for internal operations
    C. Reserves space for tolerating failures
    D. Allocates space for vSAN upgrades
    Answer: B

  5. The Resyncing Objects view in the vCenter UI reports that some objects are currently resyncing. Which two actions would cause this situation?
    (Choose two.)
    A. DRS is relocating VMs between vSAN nodes.
    B. HA Virtual Machine Monitoring forced a VM to reboot.
    C. A host failure occurs in the cluster.
    D. A change to the storage policy is applied to the objects.
    E. A VM snapshot is being deleted.
    Answer: C,D

  6. A vSAN administrator is receiving complaints that applications are not performing as expected. The vSAN administrator opens the vSAN cluster performance charts to try to identify the issue, but the vSAN cluster performance charts are not available.
    Which option should vSAN administrator enable to make these charts available?
    A. vSAN Performance Diagnostics
    B. vSAN Troubleshooting Diagnostics
    C. vSAN Performance Service
    D. vSAN Troubleshooting Service
    Answer: C

  7. Which two conditions should be verified before removing an ESXi host from a vSAN cluster? (Choose two.)
    A. Resyncs are running
    B. Data evacuation is complete
    C. Performance Service is disabled
    D. Encryption is disabled
    E. ESXi host is in maintenance mode
    Answer: B,E

  8. The objects on a 4-node vSAN cluster are assigned a RAID-5 policy. A network outage occurs, causing host one to lose connectivity with the rest of the cluster. Seventy-five minutes have elapsed. What is the health state of the objects?
    A. Reduced availability with no rebuild
    B. Non-availability related incompliance (non-compliance)
    C. Reduced availability
    D. Reduced availability with no rebuild – delay timer
    Answer: A

  9. What is the purpose of host rebuild reserve in vSAN?
    A. Reserves space in case of single host failure
    B. Allocated capacity for vCLS
    C. Reconfigures data components
    D. Stores vSphere HA heartbeats
    Answer: A

  10. Which two actions are recommended when adding a host to a vSAN cluster? (Choose two.)
    A. Disable vSphere High Availability (HA. .
    B. Create uniformly-configured hosts.
    C. Reference the VMware Compatibility Guide.
    D. Disable vSphere Cluster Services (vCLS).
    E. Disable vSAN performance service.
    Answer: B,C

Total Reply Count: 29
  • dam rosy
    2023-09-06 10:16:10

    In only up , the climb never ends, and the adventure knows no bounds. Join us and discover a world of endless possibilities where every climb is a new adventure waiting to be conquered.

  • 6684144588
    2023-10-05 02:16:07

    Headwraps have played a significant role in various cultures around purple butterfly clips the world serving as a means of modesty religious identity and artistic expression.

  • 6684144588
    2023-10-05 22:56:35

    Install outdoor kitchens and grilling areas complete with Student housing countertops and seating. This encourages communal cooking and dining fostering a sense of community.

  • 6684144588
    2023-10-12 03:58:04

    Winter brings a special charm with Caramel Biker Jacket chilly air and the opportunity to bundle up in cozy yet stylish outfits. Smart winter casual dress for ladies combines comfort and fashion allowing you to enjoy the season while looking effortlessly chic.

  • Priyanka Sharma
    2023-10-31 13:50:18

    Our Okhla Call Girls Service are known for supplying the finest VIP Call Girl Service in Okhla, which is our competence. Okhla Call Girls welcome you to an aplenty of wonderful girls prepared to satisfy your most stunning dreams.

  • john cena
    2023-11-01 15:16:46

    Not every Delhi escort agency can provide a dream partner. Delhi Escorts You will feel fortunate to have landed on this page. That is because our agency is a hub for royal and charming ladies. We have young, mature, petite, and busty women in our collection. The horny females are super-friendly and sweet in dealing with customers. Their elegance and curvy bring many imaginations to the mind of clients. Imagine what you can do with such alluring female escorts in Delhi.

  • 5616206971
    2023-11-01 15:28:23

    Thus anything you want, everything you want, our call girls are at your service. Delhi Call Girls Our rates and charges are very reasonable and we negotiate as well. We aim to please our clients and give them the time of their lives.

  • 5616206971
    2023-11-02 16:25:32

    The status of the Delhi Escort Service Area Unit aims to make your way of life fewer model escorts are demanding and energizing. Escorts Service in Delhi We welcome to to the Indian National Capital Territory has a zone unit at some VIP locations It is a truly sublime and hip city.

  • Rishu Sharma
    2023-11-08 13:21:07

    Our busiest bees, the top notch Delhi Escorts Service defines the professionalism by extending absolutely committed and devoted escort services to its clients that is a confirmation of happiness, peace and leisure to clients.

  • Shweta Malik
    2023-11-30 18:55:16

    The customer is looking for the eminence score to give happiness to the body. Our pursuit is fulfilled as we provide sexy Call Girls In Udaipur . The perfect entertainment with sexual pleasure is only offered by these Call girls. You can get the best contentment of your life in her company.

  • Shanaya Sharma
    2023-12-09 13:03:27

    However, some clients have been so fortunate as to have Call Girls in Mansarovar number them on WhatsApp within 45 minutes, which is obviously not ideal. We appreciate your appreciation for Mansarovar women and take special care of our Mansarovar Call Girls because we know how much you enjoy spending time with them. Most of them are in the service industry, and they go to great lengths to look their best for the guys they socialise with.

  • davenport kim
    2023-12-26 18:29:46

    These are good questions to practice for in the upcoming 5V0-22.23 VMware vSAN Specialist v exam. doodle baseball

  • lisa la
    2024-01-22 11:40:37

    This post proved to be exceedingly beneficial. Your gratitude is appreciated. I am optimistic that you will continue to generate articles of the same caliber. papa's freezeria

  • 6659143149
    2024-02-15 16:21:58

    In preparation for the retro bowl upcoming 5V0-22.23 VMware vSAN Specialist v test, these are useful practice questions.

  • 6695729490
    2024-02-24 15:55:49

    Elevate your logistics experience with Francesco Baittiner & Figli SRL. Our international correspondents in key ports and cities, including Genoa, Salerno, Livorno, Rome, Milan, Hong Kong, and Shanghai, ensure a global reach for your shipments. Experience excellence in logistics and distribution services. pratiche doganali

  • rohan Rajput
    2024-03-01 16:10:04

    The customer leaves happy and sends two other friends to be happy too, so our business is also running. The business of the sex worker is also running, and Escorts in Lajpat Nagar or escort girls who are back from work are also doing good business.

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-07 19:08:34

    Secure your real estate investment with our expert document audit services. Trust our experienced attorneys to thoroughly examine property documents, providing you with clarity and assurance in your investment. proverka.com.ua

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-10 19:54:25

    Best IPTV Solution: TREX – Where Quality Meets Convenience Find the perfect blend of quality and convenience with TREX. Download now for the best IPTV solution that caters to your entertainment needs. best IPTV

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-10 20:04:41

    Nice to be visiting your blog again, it has been months for me. Well this article that i've been waited for so long. I need this article to complete my assignment in the college, and it has same topic with your article. Thanks, great share. https://templatepart.com

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-18 17:25:22

    When in doubt, choose our certified eat-and-run company for your dining needs in Dubai. Our official status ensures your safety with full liability compensation. 메이저놀이터

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-21 14:36:03

    Trust Lastingsafe for premium Modular Vault Construction. With a commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction, our vaults provide a secure sanctuary for your most valuable possessions. bank vault room

  • ali umair
    2024-03-25 15:05:14

    this is really nice to read..informative post is very good to read..thanks a lot! UFABET ทางเข้า

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-26 16:00:24

    Elevate your self-image and rejuvenate your appearance with a face lift. Explore the possibilities of this cosmetic surgery option for a more youthful look. lifting della fronte

  • 6695729490
    2024-03-27 15:55:08

    Turn up the heat on the pickleball court with a paddle that's built for your game. Let our guide point you in the right direction. pickleball paddle grip size

  • umar khan
    2024-03-30 15:26:02

    Catch all the action as Tang Jiahong and his fellow athletes showcase their talents at the Paris Olympics. 巴黎奧運中華隊選手

  • Muzammil Khatri
    2024-03-30 15:41:27

    Looking to monetize your YouTube channel? GiveMeBoost offers a reliable solution with real watch hours. Our tailored approach ensures your channel's growth without breaking the bank. Try it now and see the difference! buy 4000 hours youtube watch time

  • Mansi Kalra
    2024-04-09 14:28:22

    Once customers have chosen an Bhopal Escort service, they can make a date by calling or emailing our service. Our clients can be sure that their information will be kept private and secret. Customers can also tell us about their choices and needs; we’ll do our best to meet them.

  • jessica Cheryl
    2024-04-25 12:53:21

    io games is a gathering place for the hottest io games currently, join now io games

  • 5616206971
    2024-06-06 12:14:13

    Some people have no female friends and wives with Hauz Khas Escort them they can fulfill their intimate desires. We all know after a good age, we all need to life and supportive partner.

No comments~~